skip to main content

1A Biology CP

1A Economics

1B Biology CP

1B Chemistry 1 CP

1B Chemistry 1 CP

1B English III

1st Year Flights (A & B Flights)

1st Year Flights (A & B Flights)

1st Year Flights (A & B Flights)

1st Year Flights (A & B Flights)

1st Year Flights (A & B Flights)

2019-2020 Symphonic Band

2A 2019 Physical Science

2A/B Chemistry 1 CP

2A Biology

2A Biology CP

2A- World History

2B Computer Apps (17-18)

2B- World History

2D Design Honors

3A Chemistry 1 CP

3A English III

3A- World History

3B AP Language

3B Biology CP

3B Chemistry 1 CP

3B Government

3B Personal Finance (17-18)

3D Design Honors

4A Biology CP

4A Computer Apps (17-18)

4A English III

4B AP Literature

4B Biology CP

4B Computer Apps (17-18)

4B Government/Economics

Academic Enhancement

Academic Enhancement 1

Accounting 1 (1A)

Accounting 1 (1A)

Advisor

Advisor

AE

AE 3

Air Force Junior ROTC Headquarters Website

AIR FORCE JUNIOR ROTC HEADQUATERS WEBSITE

Alfreda Gillison Miller

Algebra 2 CP 2018-2019

Algebra I

Algebra I CP 2A/B

Algebra I CP 4A/B

Algebra II CP

Alive at 25

Anatomy & Physiology Semester 1

Anatomy & Physiology Year Long

Andrew Williams

Anggie Acker

Ann Margaret Brooks

Announcements

AP Calculus 2017 - 2018

AP Calculus 2018-2019

AP Calculus 2018-2019

AP Calculus 2018-2019

AP CSP (1 A)

AP CSP ( 2B)

AP CSP 4 (A)

Apex 4A

APEX Syllabus

AP Psychology

AP Psychology Summer Work

AP Studio Art

APUSH 19-20

Austin Sanchez

Automotive 1

Beth Standridge

Biology II

Bishop's School to Work

Blake Berry

Blended Flights (E and F Flights)

Blended Flights (E and F Flights)

Brittany Reynolds

Bulldog Book Club

Business and Marketing Courses

Caitlin Madden

Candice Davis

Caroline Batson

Cayce Fletcher

C Dove

CEA 2017-2018

CEA 2017-2018

CEA - Civil Engineering and Architecture

Christi Thigpen

class

class

class

Class Calendar

Class Syllabus

CLINICAL STUDIES HONORS RESOURCES AND SKILLS

Coach Anderson

Coach Brown

Coach Gantt

Competition Drill

Competition Drill 1, 2, 3

Competition Drill 1, 2, 3

CP 1 (1 B)

CP Biology I

CP Biology I

CP U.S. History

CP U.S. History

CP US History

Darrel Hedrick

David Skelly

Davis Transition Class

DCS (2 A)

DCS (4B)

DEBORAH TEUSCH

Donna Harrison

Drawing

Dr. Gardiner

Dr. Hamm

Driver Ed 1A - 1 17-18

Driver Ed 2B 1 17-18

Driver Ed 3A 1 17-18

Driver Ed 4B 1 17-18

Dr. Jumelle Brooks

Dr. Sinwell

EDD 2017-2018

EDD - Engineering Design and Development

Elizabeth Carter Hatten

Elizabeth Kellner

English 1

English 1-1A

English 1-2A

English 1-4B

English 2H-2B

English 2H-3B

English 2H-4A

English II, 3A

English III

English III (1A)

English III (3A)

English IV (1B)

English IV (2B)

English IV Honors (2A)

English IV Honors (4B)

Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship

Environmental Sciecne

Environmental Science

Environmental Science

Eric Boggs

Español IV

FACS 1

FACS 2

FAN1 1B

FAN 1 4B

FAN2

First Year Cadets (A, B, C, D Flights)

Focus

FOCUS

Foundations of Art

French I PHS

French I PHS

Geometry 4A/4B Semester 1 2019-20

Graduation Assistance

Graphic Design

GRAYSON HOWELL

Health and Wellness

Health and Wellness

Health and Wellness

Health and Wellness

Health and Wellness 2, 3 and 4

Honors Biology 19-20

HS 3 HONORS WEBSITE AND RESOURCES

IED 2017-2018

IED 2017-2018

IED - Introduction to Engineering Design

Intro. to French/Spanish - 8th Grade

Jennifer Ealey

Jennifer Peed

Jeremy Grogan

John Boyd

Journey into Aviation History

JROTC 1, Aerospace Science 1

julie bishop

Junior Year

Kaitlyn Turner

Kathleen Smith

Katie Gilson

Kent Creamer

Lauren Sheriff

Linda Bell

Mandy Wimpey

Marketing

Maureen Parris

Mechatronics

Mechatronics II

MECHATRONICS II

Mechatronics   I

Michelle Gilmer

Mike Wilson

Mme Michele Mouyeos

Mr. Hall

Mr. Leopard's Classrooms

Mr. Major

Mr. Moss

Mr. Noble

Mr. Oonk

Mr. Sadie

Mrs. Farnham

Mr. Smith

Mrs. Pulley

Mrs. Rebekah Carter

Mrs. Young's Classroom

Mrs. Zacour

Mr. Whaley

Ms. Caitlin Floyd

Ms. Destinee Simpson

Ms. Jolley

Ms. Lagroon

Ms. White

Musical Drama

National Art Honor Society

Pendleton Athletics

Personal Finance

Phil Blake

Phil Young

Photography Club

PHS Ag Information

PHS Media Center

PHS Media Center

PHS Poetry Club

PHS Singers

Play Safe | Sports Safety in Schools

POE 2017-2018

POE - Principles of Engineering

Pre Cal CP

Probability & Statistics CP

Prom Committee 2018-2019

Rachel Cox PHS

Rebecca Holt

Rhonda Evatt

Rose Jordan

Royce Miller, MA. LPC

R.Smith

Sarah Reese

Señora Carol Brandt

Señor Plonk

Señor Williamson

Sophomore Year

Steve Barfoot

Student Council

Studio Concentrations Honors

Studio Concentrations Honors

Studio Concentrations Honors

Susan Cobb

Syllabi

Terry Frady

The Inkling

The Inkling

Tracie Massey

Transition / Employability

Transition On-Campus

Transition / Work Skills

Trish Riser

Ty Sutherland

US History & Constitution

Valerie Ayers

Web Page Design

Wendy Brown

Will Parr